You are here

To view a list of RSC Fellows, please select or enter your desired criteria below and click on ‘Search’. A complete list of your results can be exported into an Excel spreadsheet.

 

Madeleine Blanchet

30

Affiliation:

Conseil des affaires sociales

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1989

Discipline:

Psychology

Dr. Chris Bleackley

1605

Affiliation:

University of Alberta

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2002

Discipline:

Molecular Biology and Genetics
" width="64" />

Benjamin Blencowe

11334

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2017

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

William Blissett

223

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1979

Discipline:

Literature

Edward Blodgett

224

Affiliation:

University of Alberta

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1986

Discipline:

Creative Writing

Dr. Thomas Bloom

671

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1987

Discipline:

Mathematics and Computer Sciences

Dr. Rhoda Blostein

1440

Affiliation:

McGill University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1999

Discipline:

Medicine & Biochemistry
" width="64" />

David Blowes

11313

Affiliation:

University of Waterloo

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2017

Discipline:

Earth Sciences
" width="64" />

Stewart Blusson

10877

Affiliation:

Association for Mineral Exploration B.C.

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2016

Discipline:

Earth Sciences

Dr. Robin Boadway

225

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1986

Discipline:

Economics

Peter Boag

1572

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2001

Discipline:

Molecular Biology and Genetics

Janice Boddy

1654

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2002

Discipline:

Anthropology / Archaeology

Mr. Richard Bodéüs

32

Affiliation:

Université de Montréal

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1994

Discipline:

Philosophy / Ethics
" width="64" />

Joerg Bohlmann

10515

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2015

Discipline:

Plant Biology

Diethard Bohme

673

Affiliation:

York University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1994

Discipline:

Chemistry
" width="64" />

Robert Boily

11336

Affiliation:

Inforex Inc.

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2017

Gérard Boismenu

9743

Affiliation:

Université de Montréal

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2013

Michel Boivin

3619

Affiliation:

Université Laval

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Psychology

Aurélien Boivin

1787

Affiliation:

Université Laval

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1998

Discipline:

Literature
" width="64" />

Christian Bök

10805

Affiliation:

Charles Darwin University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2016

Discipline:

Creative Writing

Dr. Lawrence Boland

1549

Affiliation:

Simon Fraser University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2001

Discipline:

Economics

Roberto Bolli

3390

Affiliation:

University of Louisville

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2006

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

Dr. Charles Bolton

676

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1985

Discipline:

Astronomical Sciences

J. Richard Bond

677

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1996

Discipline:

Astronomical Sciences

Pages

CSV