You are here

To view a list of RSC Fellows, please select or enter your desired criteria below and click on ‘Search’. A complete list of your results can be exported into an Excel spreadsheet.

 

Dr. Robin Armstrong

622

Affiliation:

University of Toronto, University of New Brunswick

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1979

Discipline:

Physics
" width="64" />

Pat Armstrong

3755

Affiliation:

York University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2011

Discipline:

Sociology

Dr. Robin Armstrong

622

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1979

Discipline:

Physics

Dr. Anthony Arrott

623

Affiliation:

Simon Fraser University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1983

Discipline:

Physics

Dr. James Arthur

624

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1981

Discipline:

Mathematics and Computer Sciences

Prof. Harry Arthurs

200

Affiliation:

York University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1982

Discipline:

Law

English Arts

11608

Affiliation:

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

French Arts

11617

Affiliation:

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Michael Asch

1657

Affiliation:

University of Victoria

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2002

Discipline:

Anthropology / Archaeology

Prof. Uri Ascher

11711

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2018

English ASE

11611

Affiliation:

Academy:

Academy of Science

French ASE

11620

Affiliation:

Academy:

Academy of Science

Dr. E. Jennifer Ashworth

201

Affiliation:

University of Waterloo

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1991

Discipline:

Philosophy / Ethics

Gordon Asmundson

3608

Affiliation:

University of Regina

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Psychology

David Atherton

628

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1995

Discipline:

Applied Science
" width="64" />

Gail Marie Atkinson

10047

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2014

Harold Atwood

630

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1982

Discipline:

Animal Biology

Margaret Atwood

202

Affiliation:

McClelland & Stewart

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1987

Discipline:

Creative Writing
" width="64" />

Michèle Audette

10962

Affiliation:

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2016

Lorne Babiuk

1438

Affiliation:

University of Alberta

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1999

Discipline:

Animal Biology

Constance Backhouse

1937

Affiliation:

University of Ottawa

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2004

Discipline:

Law

Peter Backx

3555

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2008

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

Dr. Gauvin Bailey

9736

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2013

Dr. Terence Bailey

203

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1984

Discipline:

Musicology

Pages

CSV