Search Fellows

To view a list of RSC Fellows, please select or enter your desired criteria below and click on ‘Search’. A complete list of your results can be exported into an Excel spreadsheet.

 

Search Results

Export Results to Excel

Madeleine Blanchet

Affiliation:

Conseil des affaires sociales

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1989

Discipline:

Psychology

Dr. Chris Bleackley

Affiliation:

University of Alberta

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2002

Discipline:

Molecular Biology and Genetics

Benjamin Blencowe

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2017

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

William Blissett

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1979

Discipline:

Literature

Edward Blodgett

Affiliation:

University of Alberta

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1986

Discipline:

Creative Writing

Dr. Thomas Bloom

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1987

Discipline:

Mathematics and Computer Sciences

Dr. Rhoda Blostein

Affiliation:

McGill University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1999

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

David Blowes

Affiliation:

University of Waterloo

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2017

Discipline:

Earth Sciences

Stewart Blusson

Affiliation:

Association for Mineral Exploration B.C.

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2016

Discipline:

Earth Sciences

Dr. Robin Boadway

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1986

Discipline:

Economics

Peter Boag

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2001

Discipline:

Molecular Biology and Genetics

Janice Boddy

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2002

Discipline:

Anthropology / Archaeology

Pages