You are here

To view a list of RSC Fellows, please select or enter your desired criteria below and click on ‘Search’. A complete list of your results can be exported into an Excel spreadsheet.

 

John Brosnan

3638

Affiliation:

Memorial University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

Gregory Brown

1907

Affiliation:

McMaster University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2004

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

James Brown

3423

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2007

Discipline:

Philosophy / Ethics

Jennifer Brown

3534

Affiliation:

University of Winnipeg

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2008

Discipline:

Anthropology / Archaeology

Gregory Brown

1907

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2004

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

Dr. John Brown

695

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1980

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

Robert Brown

3656

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Chemistry
" width="64" />

Dr. Patricia Brubaker

10901

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2016

James Bruce

696

Affiliation:

Canadian Climate Program Board

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1997

Discipline:

Earth Sciences

Dr. W. Robert Bruce

697

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1980

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

Alan Brudner

3761

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2011

Discipline:

Law

Paul Brumer

698

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1994

Discipline:

Chemistry
" width="64" />

Robert Brunham

10511

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2015

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

Jutta Brunnée

9748

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2013
" width="64" />

Kathryn Brush

10564

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2015

Discipline:

Art History

Dr. Leonard Bruton

699

Affiliation:

University of Calgary

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1994

Discipline:

Engineering

Prof. David Brydges

3488

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2007

Discipline:

Mathematics and Computer Sciences

Diana Brydon

3509

Affiliation:

University of Manitoba

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2008

Discipline:

Literature

Robert Brym

3529

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2008

Discipline:

Sociology

Thomas Brzustowski

1573

Affiliation:

University of Ottawa

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2001

Discipline:

Engineering
" width="64" />

Vit Bubenik

3424

Affiliation:

Memorial University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2007

Discipline:

Linguistics
" width="64" />

Vit Bubenik

3424

Affiliation:

Memorial University of Newfoundland

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2007

Discipline:

Linguistics

Manuel Buchwald

700

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1994

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

John (Jack) Bumsted

1678

Affiliation:

University of Manitoba

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2003

Discipline:

History

Pages

CSV