You are here

To view a list of RSC Fellows, please select or enter your desired criteria below and click on ‘Search’. A complete list of your results can be exported into an Excel spreadsheet.

 

Mrs. Annie Brisset

3596

Affiliation:

University of Ottawa

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Languages / Philology

Mr. Luc Brisson

43

Affiliation:

C.N.R.S.

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1997

Discipline:

Philosophy / Ethics

Deborah Britzman

9745

Affiliation:

York University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2013
" width="64" />

Prof. Serge Brochu

3454

Affiliation:

Université de Montréal

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2007

Discipline:

Criminology
" width="64" />

Janine Brodie

1653

Affiliation:

University of Alberta

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2002

Discipline:

Political Science

Dr. Adrian Brook

693

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1977

Discipline:

Chemistry

Timothy Brook

9746

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2013

Daniel Brooks

1906

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2004

Discipline:

Animal Biology

John Brosnan

3638

Affiliation:

Memorial University of Newfoundland

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

John Brosnan

3638

Affiliation:

Memorial University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

Gregory Brown

1907

Affiliation:

McMaster University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2004

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

Robert Brown

3656

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Chemistry

Dr. John Brown

695

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1980

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

James Brown

3423

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2007

Discipline:

Philosophy / Ethics

Jennifer Brown

3534

Affiliation:

University of Winnipeg

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2008

Discipline:

Anthropology / Archaeology

Gregory Brown

1907

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2004

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry
" width="64" />

Dr. Patricia Brubaker

10901

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2016

James Bruce

696

Affiliation:

Canadian Climate Program Board

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1997

Discipline:

Earth Sciences

Dr. W. Robert Bruce

697

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1980

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

Alan Brudner

3761

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2011

Discipline:

Law

Paul Brumer

698

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1994

Discipline:

Chemistry
" width="64" />

Robert Brunham

10511

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2015

Discipline:

Medical Sciences

Jutta Brunnée

9748

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2013
" width="64" />

Kathryn Brush

10564

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2015

Discipline:

Art History

Pages

CSV