You are here

To view a list of RSC Fellows, please select or enter your desired criteria below and click on ‘Search’. A complete list of your results can be exported into an Excel spreadsheet.

 

Christopher Wood

1728

Affiliation:

McMaster University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2003

Discipline:

Animal Biology

Dr. Ellen Wood

587

Affiliation:

York University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1996

Discipline:

Political Science

Dr. Eric F. Wood

9823

Affiliation:

Princeton University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2013

Discipline:

Earth Sciences

Dr. James Woodgett

1530

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2000

Discipline:

Molecular Biology and Genetics

Dr. Edward Woods

1380

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1987

Discipline:

Mathematics and Computer Sciences

Dr. John Woods

588

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1990

Discipline:

Philosophy / Ethics

Dr. Arch Woodside

1501

Affiliation:

Boston College

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

2000

Discipline:

Administration / Management

Alexander Woodside

589

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1990

Discipline:

History

Dr. Daniel Woolf

3358

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2006

Discipline:

History

Dr. Michael Wortis

1381

Affiliation:

Simon Fraser University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1997

Discipline:

Physics

Dr. Jeffrey Wrana

3389

Affiliation:

University of Toronto

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2006

Discipline:

Molecular Biology and Genetics
" width="64" />

Julia M. Wright

11311

Affiliation:

Dalhousie University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2017

Discipline:

Linguistics
" width="64" />

Gerard Wright

3894

Affiliation:

McMaster University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2012

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

Ke Wu

3292

Affiliation:

École Polytechnique de Montréal

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2005

Discipline:

Engineering
" width="64" />

Prof. Bin Wu

11320

Affiliation:

Ryerson University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2017

Discipline:

Engineering

James Wuest

1384

Affiliation:

Université de Montréal

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1996

Discipline:

Chemistry

Dr. Gerard Wyatt

1385

Affiliation:

Queen's University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1981

Discipline:

Animal Biology

Graeme Wynn

3507

Affiliation:

The University of British Columbia

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2008

Discipline:

History
" width="64" />

Zhenghe Xu

10529

Affiliation:

University of Alberta

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2015

Discipline:

Applied Science

Prof. Yunjie Xu

11719

Affiliation:

University of Alberta

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2018

Discipline:

Chemistry
" width="64" />

Norman Yan

3895

Affiliation:

York University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2012

Discipline:

Animal Biology

En-hui Yang

3628

Affiliation:

University of Waterloo

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2009

Discipline:

Engineering
" width="64" />

Jianping Yao

11661

Affiliation:

University of Ottawa

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

2018

Mr. Robin Yates

3741

Affiliation:

McGill University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

2010

Discipline:

History

Pages

CSV