You are here

To view a list of RSC Fellows, please select or enter your desired criteria below and click on ‘Search’. A complete list of your results can be exported into an Excel spreadsheet.

 

Robert Murray

1108

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1958

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

Dr. Grant Reuber

490

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1972

Discipline:

Economics

J. Lander

1798

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1976

Discipline:

History

Dr. J. Stothers

1296

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1976

Discipline:

Chemistry

Dr. Allan Paivio

467

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1978

Discipline:

Political Science

Dr. G. Michael Bancroft

638

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1979

Discipline:

Chemistry

Dr. William Caldwell

711

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1979

Discipline:

Earth Sciences

Bishnu Sanwal

1224

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1979

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

Dr. David Laidler

390

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1982

Discipline:

Economics

Dr. James Melvin

3183

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1982

Discipline:

Economics

Dr. Ronald Wonnacott

586

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1983

Discipline:

Economics

Dr. Terence Bailey

203

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1984

Discipline:

Musicology

Dr. John Whalley

574

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1986

Discipline:

Economics

Gerald Fridman

309

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1991

Discipline:

Law

Richard Puddephatt

1178

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1991

Discipline:

Chemistry

Joy Parr

471

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1992

Discipline:

History

Gordon McBean

1063

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1993

Discipline:

Atmospheric Sciences

Dr. Chil-Yong Kang

974

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1993

Discipline:

Microbiology and Biochemistry

Tilottama Rajan

486

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1994

Discipline:

Languages / Philology

Dr. Lewis Pyenson

480

Affiliation:

Western Michigan University

Academy:

Academy of the Arts and Humanities

Year Elected:

1994

Discipline:

History

Norman Huner

942

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1995

Discipline:

Plant Biology

Dr. Michael Fleet

837

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1996

Discipline:

Earth Sciences

Regna Darnell

267

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Social Sciences

Year Elected:

1996

Discipline:

Anthropology / Archaeology

Dr. László Orlóci

1130

Affiliation:

Western University

Academy:

Academy of Science

Year Elected:

1997

Discipline:

Plant Biology

Pages

CSV